TERMS OF USE

The terms and conditions (“Terms and Conditions”) control your use of this website F10FUNNELS.com (“Website”) and Email communication to @F10FUNNELS.com . In these Terms and Conditions, “F10FUNNELS” is referred to as the “Website”, “Company” ,“us,” or “we.” ‘You’ refers as a user or a paying customer. If you are a company or another person who gives access to company products, you agree to take responsibility in full in case of damages or indemnification that could properly lie against the customer.
The F10FUNNELS website (the ‘Site’), the educational services made available through the site and the content (the ‘Products’) are owned, operated and maintained, as applicable, by F10FUNNELS (‘we’, ‘our’, ‘us’, or the ‘Company’). The Site, Products and Content are, collectively, the ‘Company Products’.
By (a) using or accessing the Company Products, including, but not limited to downloading or accessing, (b) offering a Course through the Site or through Software; you agree to the terms and conditions set forth in these Terms of Use (the “Terms”) By using this website or its Products and Services, You agree and warrant that you have read, understood, and agreed to be bound by these terms. If you do not accept these terms, you must not use – and are not authorized to use – all or any portion of the company’s website and its products or services (as defined below).
Guidelines to use this website: 

Website Usage Guidelines

Privacy

We are concerned about your privacy, just as yourself. This makes us committed to safeguarding your privacy. Any information that you share with us is safe and is used as per our privacy policy.  Use of our services after knowing our policies authorises us to use the information obtained.
All website content or information that can be seen, heard or otherwise experienced on the Site is copyrighted and belongs to F10FUNNELS or its partners, affiliates or third parties. You may use the Site, the Service and the Content for your own personal, non-commercial use only.
You may download and print the available material for your own personal, non-commercial use only. You will not transfer any information from the website or produce derivative work which you can display, distribute or transmit. Links and Hyperlinks Terms
This website may have links to other websites. We do not undertake any control on the content of these websites; nor are we responsible for their website content. The sole purpose of the links included is to provide users information. Hence, F10FUNNELS will not be held responsible.
Hyperlinks

Copyright and Intellectual Property

We value and respect others intellectual property and expect our users to do the same. The entire contents of the Site are protected by copyright and trademark laws. The owner of the copyrights and trademarks are F10FUNNELS, its affiliates or other third party licensors. The material on the site, including text, graphics, code and/or software is copyrighted and belongs to F10FUNNELS, therefore you may not duplicate, modify, publish or reproduce the content in any manner. F10FUNNELS does not take any responsibility for the content on other sites that you may find when searching or accessing F10FUNNELS products or services. The privacy policy and terms of use of the sites that you visit will administer that material. F10FUNNELS has all the rights to disable or prohibit access to the users who do not respect and involve in the infringement of F10FUNNELS intellectual property. You are not allowed to use any of the digital images or logos from the website. In case of copyright issues, there has to be a written consent from the trademark owner

Claims of Intellectual Property Violations

If you believe that your work has been used without your permission in a way which prompts for copyright infringement. Please provide us with the below information and we will act on it.

Transaction Terms

WE MAKE NO WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED, WITH RESPECT TO ANY PRODUCTS OR SERVICES SOLD ON OR THROUGH F10FUNNELS.

Mobile & Other Devices 

Your accessing of this website using a mobile device is an acceptance of our mobile terms. But this in no way means that it’s limited to just the mobile terms and not the other terms and conditions of the website.

F10FUNNELS Do’s and Dont’s

You can access all the website content, services and products from any of the online streaming methods accepted as being legal. Using the company’s content you need to abide by these restrictions and allowances.

Do’s – While accessing and using the Website, you agree that you will

Don’ts – While accessing and using the Website, you agree that you will not

Representation, Warranties & Convents

Using this website and our products and services, you represent and warrant the following:

You hereby represent, warrant and promise that you and F10FUNNELS have the authority to enter into the agreement with respect to the terms of use, perform its obligations and by this, either of the two doesn’t violate any contractual relationship or applicable laws.

Limit of Liability 

The company will not be liable for any direct, indirect, special, incidental or consequential damage that may result from:

Indemnity

Any customer or user that pays for F10FUNNELS’s products and services had consequentially agreed to the company’s Terms of Use. As a consumer, you have to agree to the indemnity of the company, its affiliates, directors, officers and all employees and agents from any claim made by a third party due to breach in Terms of Use or violation of any rights of the third party.

Pricing Disclaimer

All prices, products and offers of F10FUNNELS website are subject to change without notice. While we make sure to provide most accurate and up-to-date information, in some cases one or more items on our website may be priced incorrectly. This might happen due to human errors, digital images, technical error or a mismatch in pricing information received from our suppliers.
F10FUNNELS reserves the right to change prices for all our products, offers or deals. These changes are done due to market conditions, course termination, providers, price changes, errors in advertisements and other mitigating circumstances. However, the price you paid at the time of purchase still holds for you.

Proprietary Use of F10FUNNELS Study Material 

No additional or different terms contained in any purchase order, document, transmission or other communication shall be binding upon F10FUNNELS unless agreed to by F10FUNNELS in writing. F10FUNNELS reserves the right to modify, change without prior notice and in its sole discretion, to limit the order quantity on any item and to refuse service to anyone.

Changes to the Terms of the Website

Changes to Terms of Use

We reserve the rights to modify or change any of our “Terms of Use” at any given time without the need to issue a prior notice. Any such changes will be made effective immediately after the time of posting. However, these changes will not take effect on any ongoing legal disputes. We aim at keeping you updated on any changes taking place in our terms of use, but you agree to review the website to know about any changes or modifications in the same. Continual use of this website means that you accept and agree to the updated or modified Terms of Use.

Changes to the Website

F10FUNNELS may change, modify or even eliminate any content or feature from the website at any time without the need of issuing a prior notice or having any liability. If you are not happy with the service related modifications, you are free to cease the use of the website. Also, we are not liable if the website is unavailable at any time for any reason.

Miscellaneous 

All the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy form an entire agreement between the company and the user. This is related to all the representations, agreements, warranties, oral and written, with respect to the Website. These Terms of Use do not include any other 3rd party or beneficiary rights. Documents related to the purchase like your invoice, order number etc is for reference purpose only and does not bind F10FUNNELS with any additional terms and condition mentioned anywhere. So, all the terms and conditions submitted by you on the purchase of any product or service stand rejected by F10FUNNELS.
In case, any dispute arises between the participating parties i.e. You and us with respect to the Terms of Use or subject matter of these Terms of Uses, or the breach of these Terms of Use, the party prevailing in the dispute, whether settled in the court or out-of-court, will be entitled to recover all the costs from the non-prevailing party. In case of dispute  it will be according to the laws of Singapore and settled in Singapore court.

Copyright © 2020 F10FUNNELS. All rights reserved

Privacy Policy

We are Committed to Privacy
This privacy statement discloses the privacy practices of F10FUNNELS, (the owner for the website located at (the “Site”), related services, and Email communication to @F10FUNNELS.com , and other websites on the subdomain of www.F10FUNNELS.com, and its corporate affiliates (collectively, the “Service”).
Protecting your privacy is our top priority at F10FUNNELS. Through this privacy policy, we aim to explain the ways in which your personal and business information is collected, used and protected at F10FUNNELS. This privacy policy is a part of our Terms of Use.
By visiting the website of F10FUNNELS, we take it as consent to collect your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and also take it as acceptance from your end. we assure you that we do not sell, rent, transfer your information to any third party in any way than what is stated in the Privacy Policy.
You must understand that our services may be associated with certain other third parties as well, and the conditions and privacy like online storage services and payment providers, and you agree that F10FUNNELS is not responsible for any such third party terms and conditions and their use of any of your information. This policy is strictly with the use of information collected by F10FUNNELS.

What information do we collect?
On our website, we collect two types of information:

IP Addresses

F10FUNNELS automatically tracks your IP addresses. Your IP addresses are registered for statistical purposes and in order to improve our advertising and layout of our Website.

Correspondence Information

If you send us any personal correspondence, or any third parties send us any form of information about your postings, the information may get stored on our servers.

Payment Information

We do not collect any credit card information to protect you against any unauthorized transactions. claims and other liabilities. We allow third-party vendors to collect information for the purpose of collecting the fee from our customers on our website. We do not have any access to the payment information that you provide to our third party vendors and all this information provided is subject to the privacy policy and the terms and conditions of the third party vendor. For more information, you may want to read the terms and conditions and the privacy policy of our payment service providers.

How will we use the information we collect?

How is the information stored?

Your information is saved in our database we will protect it in a manner disclosed in our Privacy Policy. By visiting our website and providing us with your information, you understand and consent to this privacy policy.

How your information is protected

You agree that F10FUNNELS and its associated companies may use the Information for marketing and promotional purposes.

Cookie Policy

F10FUNNELS uses cookies to give you a great browsing experience. Whenever you visit our website, our server sends a cookie to your device in order to determine your location and use an appropriate language for you. You are free to delete these cookies at any time.  Cookies do not have the capacity to personally identify an individual and they can at the most merely identify the web browser. Unless an individual chooses to identify himself by opening an account or entering login information, the user will remain anonymous to us.

Legal Requests

We comply with all legal requirements and co-operate with law enforcement agencies as well as third parties to enforce laws, safeguard intellectual property rights and prevent fraud. If we are furnished with a legal order by any governmental or law enforcement agency, we shall disclose your name, e-mail address and website usage history, on your authorization, with or without a legal order. We will not disclose any of your other information to any agency without a court order except when it becomes necessary for any safety, security or a similar concern.

Disclosure of information to any third party
We will not share your information to any third party without prior consent from you.
Consent
Consent
By using our Website, you consent to the collection and use of your Information as described in this Privacy Policy and our terms of use.

Third Party Links

Our website may contain links to other websites which are not owned or controlled by us. We bear no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these third-party sites. We encourage you to be aware when you leave our Website to read the privacy policies of each and every website that collects personal information. This privacy policy applies only to information collected by this Website.

Changes

If our Privacy Policy procedures change, we will post those changes immediately to our Website. Any such changes will be effective immediately from the time they are posted unless otherwise stated in the change provision. An email notification will be sent to the users who request it.

Your Rights

Under Singapore Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) and the EU General Data Protection Regulation(GDPR), you possess a number of rights in relation to your Personal Data. You have right to access your personal information from the website for any purpose. You can get and reuse your personal information across any services at any time. Whereas you have provided us with consent, you have the right to withdraw this consent at any time. To reiterate, you can do this at any time by contacting us directly at contact@F10FUNNELS.com  

How to modify the information or opt-out of updates?